DONORS

Thank you to all the supporters of the NIC (North Idaho College) wrestling team! 

Your support has been instrumental in keeping a strong wrestling program and continuing to help build towards its future.

TEAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

North Idaho Wrestling Camp

 

NATIONAL CHAMPION

Pat Whitcomb

Peggy Malone

Mike & Ida Silvers

Mikela Neff

Josh & Krystyn Birt

Roger & Christine Neff

Daniel Bardezbain

Lynneah Dennis

 

 

ALL AMERICAN

Keri & Kelsey Stanley

Chris & Jessica Nedens

Richard & Debra Slaugther

Todd & Susan Booth

Bill & Jennie Marshall

Tiff and Mick Seidl

Jeff & Lisa Christiansen

Wanda Godinho

Richard & Connie Fakkema

Heather Arlint

Samson Media Group

Terri Hopkins 

Mark Malone

Stephanie Crone

Mark & Gail Stanley

John & Linda Ulmer

Mr & Mrs Gleed 

Delhia Mahaney

Christopher Kramer

Michelle Todhunter

Julie Speelman

Adrain Cordova

Joaquin Calderon

Zack Campbell

Shelly & John Murphy

Jessica Jensen

 

Phil & Shelly McLean

Rachelle Honeycutt

Kimberly Lindell

Loy Loomis

Raquel Rodriquez

Kyle Boss

Joe Godinho

Dan & Shantel Zeiger

Rod & Kirsti Reddaway

Tony Hatch

Rachelle Honeycutt

Dean Gabel

Audrie Miller

Bill Richards

Tanner Anderson

Rachelle Honeycutt

Devin Johnson

Koltin Kenney

REGION CHAMPION

Tyson Springer

John Zamora

Lanny Wilson

Jeff Sipe

Natalie Malone

Tina Jensen

Chase Roberts

Leanne Booth

Mary McNeley

Corey & Marissa Owen

ALL REGION

Jeff Hedges

Jennifer Denton

Adam Dague

Robert Renner

Mary McNeley

Jamelle Jones & Kayla Hiebert

Donielle Grewell

Letisha Owens

Nichole Booth

Misty

Small

Shirley 

Small

Cynthia 

Sherrow

 

 

 

ONE TIME DONATION

North Idaho Title Company

Sports Cellar

Fort Ground Grill 

Summit Capital 

Viking Construction

Dominos Pizza

Stephanie Crone

Sue Kornoely

Lawrence Dolezal

Tyler Zimmerman

Erica Batson

Jeff Spike

Risa Rose

Greg Mahaney

 

 

 

 

Centennial Distributing

Jack & Jackie McNeil

Rob Robinson

Marshall Mend

American Coin and Vault

Steve Widmyer

Eric Batson

Andrew Gragg

Anita Smith

William Parten

Lena Flensburg

Cheri Johansen

Everson Jewelry 

Todd and Babette Banducci

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

James Giulio

Laci Serben

 

Deddy Kenny

 

Tj and Sara Berry

 

Rolf & Sharlene Kraft 

Eloy Moreno

Chris Salisbury

Nathen Smith

Willard Teater

Ramona Gibson

Dennis Wilson

William & Tammy Berghillinger

Lisa Woodruff

Christopher Richards

Curtis & Cristi Owen

 

 

14 Team National Titles 1974, 1975, 1978, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990 1993, 1998, 2001, 2003, 2013